Arctic Open

До фестиваля

40

дней

4-8 DECEMBER 2019
3rd ARCTIC COUNTRIES FILM FESTIVAL ARCTIC OPEN

/ ARKHANGELSK / SEVERODVINSK / NOVODVINSK/


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/u0924975/data/www/arctic-open.com/wp-includes/post-template.php on line 316

On 5-7 December, Arkhangelsk will be hosting a workshop for educators and workers of culture: “Promoting regional growth through film showing and public discussion: Culture and education”.

 

The workshop will bring up the issues of filmmaking training; role of movies as a teaching aid in schools and universities; local film clubs and film showing venues; free cinemas and local cinemateques.

On the agenda are also master classes, training sessions, roundatbles, project promos, and discussion of ways to promote local film showing venues.

 

Nonresident shortlisted candidates are offerred free accommodation and catering throughout the training programme. Candidates will have access to all events on ARCTIC OPEN programme, including the award ceremony (8 December 2019, Lomonosov Drama Theatre)

Workshop moderator: Viktor B. Skubei

Member of the Russian Filmmakers Association, member of Documentary Film and Television Guild board, film producer, editorial director, associate professor at St. Petersburg Institute of Cinema and Television department of film production, Viktor Skubei organizes international conferences, roundtable and workshops on documentary filmmaking. He also coordinates documentary filmmaking programme DoxPro. With experience in documentary filmmaking since 1989, he started out as a cameraman at a St. Petersburg-based documentary film studio and later as its deputy director and producer on special projects. In 2002, Skubei founded his own documentary film studio, SevZapKino (St. Petersburg). He has produced more than 50 documentary and popular science films and television projects.

 

Group size: max.30

Participants will be issued with certificates

 

Invitation from Maria Muskewich vice-President  

of Documentary Film and Television Guild board

ADMISSION TO DAY ONE OF THE FILM TRAINING WORKSHOP IS FREE. WE INVITE TEACHERS IN ARKHANGELSK, NOVODVINSK AND SEVERODVINSK, AND ALL WHO ARE INTERESTED IN THE SUBJECT

MODERATORS:

MV-ZWSocaK4

Viktor Skubei, Documentary Film and Television Guild board member, producer, training provider, DOXPRO Documentary Filmmaking Development Program manager (Saint-Petersburg)

Снимок

Maria Muskevich, Vice-President of Documentary Film and Television Guild, head of film clubs promotion, film director and producer (Moscow)

SPEAKERS:

Ольга Ахмедзянова

Olga Akhmedzyanova, Perm Cinematheque, head of media education (Perm)

pechenkin-pavel

Pavel Pechenkin, Director General at PermKino, President of International Film Festival Flahertiana, ‘Social movie halls’ project manager (Perm)

Ирина Шаталова

Irina Shatalova, founder of DOKer project and international film festival (Moscow)

Елена Погребижская

Elena Pogrebizhskaya, journalist, film director, film club manager at Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center (Moscow)

Наталья Драгукова

Natalia Drugakova, Yaroslavl-based manager for DOKer auteur and documentary film showings (Yaroslavl)

Андрей алексеев

Andrey Alexeev, entrepreneur, Neft Film Club manager (Yaroslavl)

i50dwf_cL18

Elena Samoilova, film critic, film educator, psychologist, programmer and guidance counsellor to Zero Plus FF online platform (Tyumen)

Александр костюченко

Alexander Kostyuchenko, Film Educators Association board member, organizer of We Make Movies FF (Moscow)

Oleg-Berezin

Oleg Berezin, Director General at NevaFilm, Chair of Cinema Owners Association (Saint-Petersburg)

Станистав ершов

Stanislav Yershov, Cinema&Theatre Foundation, director and chairman of the board (Saint-Petersburg)

8 ноября завершился прием заявок на участие в семинаре. Организаторам поступило порядка 70 заявок со всей России:  Архангельская область, Ленинградская область, Московская область, Сыктывкар, Петрозаводск, Брянск, Ростов-на-Дону, Нижний Тагил, а также республики Чувашия и Дагестан. 

Семинар состоится  5-7 декабря в Архангельске

Место: Северный (Арктический) федеральный университет (САФУ) Интеллектуальный центр — научная библиотека им. Е. И. Овсянкина Адрес: г. Архангельск, ул.Смольный Буян.

  • Программу семинара можно посмотреть here 

В ходе образовательной программы будут рассмотрены вопросы кинопедагогики и общественного кинообразования, значения и места кино в общеобразовательном процессе и в высшей школе; организация и развитие региональных киноклубов и регионального кинопоказа; создания социальных кинозалов и региональных синиматек. В рамках семинара пройдут мастер-классы, тренинги, круглые столы и презентации проектов, пройдет обсуждение актуальных вопросов по развитию регионального кинопоказа.

По итогам отбора будет сформирована группа участников до 50 человек. По окончании программы участники получат  свидетельства о прослушивании курса. 

ADMISSION TO DAY ONE OF THE FILM TRAINING WORKSHOP IS FREE. WE INVITE TEACHERS IN ARKHANGELSK, NOVODVINSK AND SEVERODVINSK, AND ALL WHO ARE INTERESTED IN THE SUBJECT

 

Модераторы семинара:

Viktor Skubei, Documentary Film and Television Guild board member, producer, training provider, DOXPRO Documentary Filmmaking Development Program manager (Saint-Petersburg)

 

Мария Мускевич — вице-президент Гильдии неигрового кино и телевидения, руководитель направления развития киноклубной сети, продюсер и режиссёр (Москва).

 

Спикеры семинара:

  1. Ольга Ахмедзянова — руководитель отдела медиаобразования Пермской сениматеки (Пермь);
  1. Pavel Pechenkin, Director General at PermKino, President of International Film Festival Flahertiana, ‘Social movie halls’ project manager (Perm)
  1. Irina Shatalova, founder of DOKer project and international film festival (Moscow)
  1. Елена Погребижская — журналист и режиссёр, руководитель киноклуба в Центре Толерантности Еврейского музея (Москва);
  1. Наталья Другакова — куратор проекта показов авторского неигрового кино «ДОКер» в Ярославле (Ярославль);
  1. Андрей Алексеев — предприниматель, руководитель киноклуба «Нефть» (Ярославль);
  1. Елена Самойлова — киновед, кинопедгог, психолог программный специалист и методист онлайн платформы Ноль Плюс (Тюмень);
  1. Александр Костюченко — член правления Ассоциации кинопедагогов, организатор фестиваля «Мы сами снимаем кино» (Москва);
  1. Олег Березин — гендиректор компании «Невафильм», председатель Ассоциации владельцев кинотеатров (Санкт-Петербург);
  1. Станислав Ершов — председатель правления Фонда «Кино&Театр», директор одноимённого кинотеатра. (Санкт-Петербург).

Workshop organizers: 3rd ARCTIC COUNTRIES FILM FESTIVAL ARCTIC OPEN   

 

Partners: Documentary Film and Television Guild (Moscow), Creativity Developmetn Fund Zhizn I Delo (Tyumen), DOXPRO (Saint-Petersburg).

 

Yulia Filipovskaya, Promoting Film Clubs in Arkhangelsk programme coordinator 

  E-mail: jfilipovskaya@icloud.com

 

Tamara Statikova, ARCTIC OPEN Director, Director at BEREGINYA Pomor Culture Fund

 

Landline: (8-818-2) 243032

 E-mail: arctic.kinofest@gmail.com   

Yulia Filipovskaya

Promoting Film Clubs in Arkhangelsk programme coordinator 

Yulia Filipovskaya

Promoting Film Clubs in Arkhangelsk programme coordinator 

Visits: 1294