The winners and laureates

BEST FULL LENGTH FEATURE FILM

"GIV MI LIBERTY" (USA)

Director: Kirill Mikhanovsky | Writers: Alice Austen, Kirill Mikhanovsky | Producers: Val Abel, Alice Austen, Walter S. Hall, Michael Manasseri, George Rush, Sergey Shtern, Kirill Mikhanovsky | Cinematographer: Wyatt Garfield | Production companies: The Space Program, Ursa Minor Independent 

Certificate for 50 000 rubles from the National Fund For support of rights holders (Moscow) 

BEST FULL LENGTH FEATURE FILM DIRECTOR

Denis Cote
"GHOST TOWNS ANTHOLOGY" (CANADA)

Director: Denis Côté | Writers: Denis Côté, Laurence Olivier | Cinematographer: François Messier-Rheault | Producer: Ziad Touma

BEST FEATURE FILM SCRIPT

Alexander Veledinsky
"IN THE CAPE TOWN PORT" (RUSSIA)

Screenwriter and director: Alexander Veledinsky | Cinematographers: Alexey Naydenov, Andrey Naydenov | Producers: Vladimir Polyakov, Vladimir Ignatiev, Ruben Dishdishyan | Production companies: Renovatio ent.

BEST FEATURE FILM CAMERAWOR

Anatoly Petriga
"ONCE IN TRUBCHEVSK" (Russia)

Screenwriter and director: Larisa Sadilova | Operator: Anatoly Petriga | Producers: Larisa Schneiderman, Larisa Sadilova, Rustam Akhadov | Company manufacturer: Arsi-Film, SHIM Film

Special Jury Prize FOR TECHNICAL EXCELLENCE

"WHITE, WHITE DAY" (ICELAND)

Writer and Director: Hlynur Palmason | Cinematographer: Maria von Hausswolff | Producer: Anton Máni Svansson | Production company: Danish Film Institute, Danmarks Radio (DR), Join Motion Pictures, Kukl, Sena, Snowglobe Films

SPECIAL DIPLOMA FOR OUTSTANDING EMBODIMENT OF THE MOTHER'S ROLE IN THE FILM

"THERE’S NO GOD OTHER THAN ME" (RUSSIA)
Zoya Bagynanova

Screenwriter and director: Dmitry Davydov | Cameraman: Ivan Semenov | Producers: Sardan Savvin, Semyon Shishigin | Production Company: Bonfire Production

SPECIAL DIPLOMA FOR A WONDERFUL DEBUT TO

Chris Galust
"GIV MI LIBERTY" (USA)

Director: Kirill Mikhanovsky | Writers: Alice Austen, Kirill Mikhanovsky |

Producers: Val Abel, Alice Austen, Walter S. Hall, Michael Manasseri, George Rush, Sergey Shtern, Kirill Mikhanovsky | Cinematographer: Wyatt Garfield | Production company Give Me Liberty, Flux Capacitor Studios, The Space Program, Ursa Minor Independent

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM

"WHERE MAN RETURNS" (Norway)

Writer, Director, Cinematographer: Egil Håskjold Larsen | Producer: Racha H. Larsen | Production Company: Yellow Log

Certificate for 50 000 rubles from the National Fund For support of rights holders (Moscow) 

BEST DOCUMENTARY CINEMATOGRAPHER

Egil Håskjold Larsen | "WHERE MAN RETURNS" (NORWAY)

Writer, Director, Cinematographer: Egil Håskjold Larsen | Producer: Racha H. Larsen | Production Company: Yellow Log

BEST DOCUMENTARY DIRECTOR

Valentina Svensson | "SVETLANA AND KURT FOREVER"

Writer, Director, Producer: Valentina Svensson | Cinematographer: Mattias Sjöstedt | Production Company: Svalafilm

BEST DOCUMENTARY SCREENPLAY

Greta Stocklassová | "KIRUNA - A BRAND NEW WORLD" (Sweden)

Writer and Director: Greta Stocklassová | Cinematographers: Stanislav Adam, Tomás Frkal, Tomas Kotas | Producers: Michal Kracmer, Veronika Kührová | Production Companies: Analog Vision, FAMU

THE SPECIAL MENTION

to Mila Kudryashova,
the author of the project «Fatei and The Sea» for the creation of a coproduction model for Russian documentary films providing high quality level and
audience’s success.

Directors: Alina Rudnitskaya, Sergey Vinokurov | Writer: Mila Kudryashova | Cinematographers: Teemu Liakka | Krystian Matysek | Producer: Andrey Sigle | Production company: Proline Film, Co-Producer: Dorota Roszkowska | Studio Filmowe ARKANA (Poland), Pertti Veijalainen |ILLUME OY (Finland)

THE SPECIAL MENTION

The special mention of the jury goes
the director of the film
«Frozen Fishes, Warm Voices»
for unveiling the hidden story of one family, bringing to light the fate of thousands and saving a part of human memory.

Director, Cinematographer, Producer: Tamara Sushko | Writer: Liv Mjelde

BEST SHORT FEATURE FILM

"LUNAR-ORBIT RENDEZVOUS" (CANADA)

Director: Mélanie Charbonneau | Writer: Frédéric Lemay | Cinematographer: Ariel Méthot | Producer: Virginie Nolin | Production company: Hutte Films

Certificate for 50 000 rubles from the National Fund For support of rights holders (Moscow) 

BEST SHORT FEATURE FILM DIRECTOR

Guy Nattiv | "SKIN"

Director: Guy Nattiv | Writers: Sharon Maymon, Guy Nattiv | Cinematographer: Drew Daniels | Producers: Andrew Carlberg, Tim Harms, Daryle Lamont Jenkins, Guy Nattiv, Bryon Widner, Jaime Ray Newman | Production company: New Native Pictures, Studio Mao

BEST SHORT FEATURE FILM SCREENPLAY

Hilke Rönnfeldt | "SILENCE OF THE FISH"

Writer and Director: Hilke Rönnfeldt | Cinematographer: Nicholas Bluff |

Producer: Anna Sæunn Ólafsdóttir | Production company: NyArk Medi

BEST SHORT FILM CAMERAWORK

IVAN KRYUCHKOV / "SHOT" (RUSSIA)

Script writers and directors: Igor Krasnikov, Vakhtang Khubutia | Operator: Ivan Kryuchkov | Producer: Igor Krasnikov | Company manufacturer: KinoVaho

THE SPECIAL MENTION

SUCCESSFUL DEBUT
"AOÛT. SEPTEMBRE" (CANADA)

Writer and Director: Ludovic Dufresne | Cinematographer: Gabrielle Leduc | Producer: Audrey Fallu | Production company: La Cabane

SPECIAL MENTION FROM THE JURY

"RIVER" (RUSSIA)

Director, scriptwriter, producer: Dmitry Davydov | Operator: Ivan Semenov | Manufacturer: Bonfire production

SPECIAL MENTION FROM THE JURY

"THEOREM" (RUSSIA)

Scriptwriter and director: Nikolay Flotsky | Operator: Ksenia Kazazayeva, Petr Pinyaev | Producers: Nikolay Flotsky, Anatoly Konychev | Company manufacturer: InFilm, CosmosFilm

ARCTIC OPEN TO CHILDREN
BEST FULL LENGTH FEATURE FILM

"The BATTLE" (RUSSIA)

Director: Anar Abbasov | Script writers: Anar Abbasov, Oleg Denisov, Andrey Kureichik | Cinematographer: Alexander Demyanenko | Producers: Alexey Uchitel, Kira Saksaganskaya, Philip Pastukhov, Elena Bystrova, Elena Shamovskaya | Production company: Rok

ARCTIC OPEN TO CHILDREN
BEST FEATURE SHORT FILM

"NooREH" (INDIA)

Writer, Director and Producer: Ashish Pandey | Cinematographer: Susheel Gautam | Production company: Sophiya Film

ARCTIC OPEN TO CHILDREN Special diploma
«For a close look at children's faces»
"GODS OF MOLENBEEK" (Finland-Belgium-Germany)

Writer and Director: Reetta Huhtanen | Cinematographer and Producer Hannu-Pekka Vitikainen | Production companies: Zone2 Pictures, Clin d'oeil Films, Tondowski Films

SPECIAL DIPLOMA
"За вклад в развитие отечественного кинематографа"
KLAVDIA MIKHAILOVNA KHOROSHAVINA

(documentary director, screenwriter, Honored Artist
of the Russian Federation, laureate of Russian and international festivals)

PITCHING

Специальный приз от Фонда поддержки правообладателей

"Мой личный дракон"

Мила Кудряшова

Сертификат на 100 000 рублей от Национального фонда поддержки правообладателей, Москва

Специальный приз от компании Canon

"Дом для Махоньки"

Мария Тайгузина

Сертификат на техническую поддержку проекта от компании САNON до 10 смен​

Специальный приз от Министерства культуры Архангельской области

"Дом для Махоньки"

Мария Тайгузина

Сертификат на 150 000 рублей от
Министерства
культуры
Архангельской
области

Победитель в номинации "Арктический исток" во втором арктическом питчинге игрового и документального кино

"В дикой природе"

Сергей Целиков

Поездка в Арктику

Победитель в номинации "Сделано в Архангельске"

"Старая песня"

Елена Чач

Сертификат на техническую поддержку от киностудии Инфильм

За актуальную и важную идею в сфере государственной молодежной политики и патриотического воспитания

"Обет"

Николай Флотский

Сертификат на
100 000 рублей от Управления по делам молодежи и патриотическому воспитанию Архангельской области

Visits: 643