Festival team

Igor Ugolnikov 

President

 

A film director, screenwriter, film actor, television host, and member of the International Academy of Television, Igor is General Producer at Corner Work and VoenFilm and a Merited Artist of Russia.

Tamara Statikova

Director


A member of the Russian Union of Jounalists and editor, Tamara is director at BEREGINYA Pomor Culture Foundation

Angelika Dolinina

Senior Programmer

Director at ARCTIC BRIDGE Media Centre, Angelika is a documentary film director and a member Non-Feature and TV Guild.

Alexey Medvedev

International Submissions, Official Selection and Non-Competition Program

A film critic, film translator, and programmer for a series of festivals, Alexey is in charge of programming also for IFF Message to Man, IFF On the EDGE.

Partners

Evgeny Aizikovich

Olga Rodionova

A screenwriter, film connoisseur, producer, member of the International Academy of Television, Evgeny is a creative producer at Corner Work and VoenFilm, and director at Echo BRICS FF.

Executive producer at "Corner Work", PR-director at "Voenfilm", program director at Echo BRICS FF, editor. 

Evgeny Aizikovich

A screenwriter, film connoisseur, producer, member of the International Academy of Television, Evgeny is a creative producer at Corner Work and VoenFilm, and director at Echo BRICS FF.

Olga Rodionova

Executive producer at "Corner Work", PR-director at "Voenfilm", program director at Echo BRICS FF, editor. 

Сoordinators

ANASTASIA PLOTNIKOVA 

Judge management

 Аrt-manager

cryingjeff@gmail.com

KRISTINA DRYAGINA

coordinator FIFTH ELEMENT – CINEMATOGRAPHERS LAB

Сo-curator Arctic Art Forum

kristina.dryagina1@gmail.com

 

MARIA KORSHAKOVA

Coordinator MOBILE CINEMA WORKSHOP

Director of NArFU Technopark 

innovation@narfu.ru

 

Anna Mengazetdinova 

Coordinator Arctic Media Workshop

Press Secretary for NArFU Rector’s Office

a.mengazetdinova@narfu.ru

Yulia Filipovskaya

Promoting Film Clubs in Arkhangelsk programme coordinator 

NATALIA SAMOKHINA

Coordinator cultural programme 

NADEZHDA SLEPTSOVA

Social venue coordinator

ANNA ANTONOVA

Big Movies in Small Town program coordinator

ANATOLY KONYCHEV

COORDINATOR ARCTIC PITCHING

Chair of Russian Cinematographers Association’s Office in Arkhangelsk and film producer at InFilm. 

+7 909 554 8837,  

arhmedia@hotmail.com

ANASTASIA PLOTNIKOVA 

Judge management

 Аrt-manager

cryingjeff@gmail.com

KRISTINA DRYAGINA

coordinator FIFTH ELEMENT – CINEMATOGRAPHERS LAB

Сo-curator Arctic Art Forum

kristina.dryagina1@gmail.com

MARIA KORSHAKOVA

Coordinator MOBILE CINEMA WORKSHOP

Director of NArFU Technopark 

innovation@narfu.ru

 

Anna Mengazetdinova 

Coordinator Arctic Media Workshop

Press Secretary for NArFU Rector’s Office

a.mengazetdinova@narfu.ru

Yulia Filipovskaya

Promoting Film Clubs in Arkhangelsk programme coordinator 

NATALIA SAMOKHINA

координатор  культурной программы фестиваля 

NADEZHDA SLEPTSOVA

Social venue coordinator

ANNA ANTONOVA

Big Movies in Small Town program coordinator

ANATOLY KONYCHEV

COORDINATOR ARCTIC PITCHING

Chair of Russian Cinematographers Association’s Office in Arkhangelsk and film producer at InFilm. 

+7 909 554 88 37, arhmedia@hotmail.com

Venue moderators:

Alexey Medvedev

moderator "Mirage-cinema"venue 

Nina kiseleva

moderator "Mirage-cinema"venue 

YULIA DOLININA  

moderator Rus’ Cinemavenue 

marina nikitina

модератор площадки Интеллектуальный центр – научная библиотека САФУ,   Ломоносовский ДК

Anatoly Samsonov  

moderator Media Center, Intellectual Resources Center – NArFU Scientific Library venue

NATALIA TYAPKOVA

moderator N.A. Dobrolyubov Scientific Library in Arkhangelsk venue

MARINA MENSHIKOVA  

moderator RUSSIAN ARCTIC NP Visitor Center venue

ekaterina tenetova

moderator YOUTH HOUSE venue

SVETLANA TYUKINA  

moderator Museum of NorthernSeafaring venue 

YULIA VOLOVA

moderator moderator Trade Assembly House Marfa’s House venue

ANDREI ZHDANOV

moderator Local History Museum GostinyDvory venue

IRINA KATORINA 

moderator moderator SOCIAL INNOVATIONS IN CULTURE(A.A. Borisov Museum) venue

TAISIA MENSHIKOVA 

moderator STEPANOV Café Gallery venue

ILDAR KHABIBULLIN 

moderator Gastropub Studio 17 venue

ANNA TROFIMOVA

moderator NOVOCLASS (Solombala Mall) venue

NADEZHDA SLEPTSOVA  

moderatorsocial venue at The Intellectual Resources Center – NArFU Library

galina kovaleva  

moderator TSUM Movie Halls (Severodvinsk) venue

Maria yglovaya

moderator Druzhba Cinema (Novodvinsk) venue 

ANNA ANTONOVA

moderator Konosha/Severoonezhsk screening venue  

Support Unit | Screening

ANDREY YAKUSHEV

Technical director

PIOTR MENSHIKOV

screening coordinator

ALEXANDER KONOVALOV

screening coordinator

ANASTASIA KONOVALOVA

screening venues manager

Guest Management | Headquarters

ELENA SAZONOVA

headquarters manager

ксения горина

координатор Штаба  кинофестиваля по работе с волонтерами 

MARIYA UGLOVAYA

competition program participants 

ANASTASIA PLOTNIKOVA

jury and non-competition program participants

GULYA MAKSIMOVA

guest accommodation 

KSENIA MITROSHINA

ticket service

ANASTASIA SHISHMAKOVA

logistics

SERGEI CHICHAGOV

catering

Translation Services

EVGENIA TANASEICHUK

translation services coordinator

OLGA BURLAK

web translation | correspondence

NArFU Volunteers

IRINA ALFEROVA

volunteer management

PR | Audience Services

SVETLANA BELOUSOVA

advertising and promotion

OLGA SHUNINA

audience services manager

Press Service​

ELENA SERGEENKOVA

web editor | TV journalist

elenasegeenkova@gmail.com 

ANNA MOROZOVA

PR officer | Journalist

arcticopen@mail.ru, телефон +79600014111

 

ANATOLY SAMSONOV

PR officer | Journalist

Direction | Production

ELENA AND SPARTAK REZITSKY

opening and closing ceremonies | direction & production

NATALIA SAMOKHINA

opening and closing ceremonies | coordination

DIANA USHAKOVA

opening and closing ceremonies | coordination 

Press Zone, Titan Arena Mall

ELENA SERGEENKOVA

TV journalist

ELENA MATVEEVA

TV journalist

SERGEY ZEMSKIKH

camerawork

MIKHAIL DOLININ

camerawork

PIOTR MENSHIKOV

camerawork

Design | Printing | Photography & Video

DMITRY KOROTOV

videography | editing

ARTEM KELAREV

photographer

NIKOLAY DMITRUK

artistic design

TAMARA OVCHINNIKOVA

Lotsia Publishing House director

STAS SEREBRYAKOV

Designer

LIUBOV SMIRNOVA

Designer

Finance

SVETLANA TUFANOVA

chief accountant

Visits: 913